Contacts by Division

Inland Fisheries Division

The Inland Fisheries Division conserves, protects, and manages the state's freshwater fishery resources for both consumptive and non-consumptive usersers, as well as posterity. This involves:

To perform these functions optimally, the Division routinely works with federal, state, and local agencies, as well as universities and other divisions.

Minor purchases are carried out as assigned by all staff members, whereas administrative staff authorize all major purchases. In most cases inquiries about major purchases should be directed to Austin or Regional office staff.

Inland Fisheries Headquarters Office Purchasing Contacts
Office Address Phone Staff Contact
Administration Inland Fisheries Division
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department
4200 Smith School Road
Austin, Texas 78744
(512) 389-4444 Donna Godfrey
Kristi Glenwinkel
Paula Hawkins
Fred Jannsen
Inland Fisheries Field Office Purchasing Contacts
Office Address Phone Staff Contact
Research Center Heart of the Hills Research Center
HCR-7, Box 62
Ingram, TX 78025
(830) 866-3356 Annette Sudyka
Bob Betsill
Texas Freshwater Fisheries Center Texas Freshwater Fisheries Center
5550 FM 2495
Athens, TX 75751-6381
(903) 676-2277 Allen Forshage
Micki Campbell
David Campbell
Jim Matthews
Mona Farmer
Barbara Barrera
Inland Fisheries Regional and District Office Purchasing Contacts
Region Office Address Phone Staff Contact
1 Regional Office Inland Fisheries Regional Office
3407 B S. Chadbourne St.
San Angelo, TX 76903
(915) 651-4846 Bobby Farquhar
Dan Strickland
Susan Gavigan
1 A Inland Fisheries District Office
P. O. Box 835
Canyon, TX 79015
(806) 655-4341 David J. DeLeon
Jason Henegar
Charles R. Munger
1 B Inland Fisheries District Office
5325 N. 3rd
Abilene, TX 79603
(915) 692-0921 Lance Benson
Spencer Dumont
1 C Inland Fisheries District Office
4002 N. Chadbourne
San Angelo, TX 76903
(915) 655-9413 John Ingle
Henry Cruz
Mandy Scott
Craig Bonds
1 D Inland Fisheries District Office
134 Braniff Drive
San Antonio, TX 78216
(210) 348-6355 Jimmy Cordova
Jason Driscoll
Randy Myers
John Dennis
1 E Inland Fisheries District Office
P. O. Box 116
Mathis, TX 78368-0116
(361) 547-9712 Rey Cordona
John Findeisen
Ramiro Medrano
2 Regional Office Inland Fisheries Regional Office
1601 E. Crest Drive
Waco, TX 76705
(254) 867-7974 Patsy Berry
Chris Cummings
Brian Van Zee
2 A Inland Fisheries District Office
628 Lariat Drive
Denison, TX 75021-4200
(903) 786-2389 John Moczygemba
Bruce Hysmith
Todd Robinson
2 B Inland Fisheries District Office
8684 La Village Avenue
Waco, TX 78712
(254) 666-5190 Michael Baird
William Teat
John Tibbs
2 C Inland Fisheries District Office
505 Staples Road
San Marcos, TX 78666
(512) 353-0072 Steve Magnelia
Greg Cummings
2 D Inland Fisheries District Office
6200 Hatchery Road
Fort Worth, TX 76114-2413
(817) 732-0761 Kenneth Bickel
Tom Hungerford
Rafe Brock
2 E Inland Fisheries District Office
409 Chester Avenue
Wichita Falls, TX 76301-5304
(940) 766-2383 William Dutter
Steve Hise
Mark Howell
Robert Mauk
3 Regional Office Inland Fisheries Regional Office
11810 FM 848
Tyler, TX 75707
(903) 556-1615 Jimmie Green
David Terre
Danny Lewis
3 A Inland Fisheries District Office
3802 E. End Blvd. S.
Marshall, TX 75672-9705
(903) 938-1007 Michael Brice
Thomas Green
3 B Inland Fisheries District Office
2122 Old Henderson Highway
Tyler, TX 75702
(903) 593-5077 Kevin Storey
Kirk Pratas
3 C Inland Fisheries District Office
11942 FM 848
Tyler, TX 75707-5234
(903) 566-2161 Rick Ott
Monte Brown
Jeff Bowling
3 D Inland Fisheries District Office
Route 2, Box 535
Jasper, TX 75951
(409) 384-9572 Todd Driscoll
Michael Ratcliff
Joe Moorehead
3 E Inland Fisheries District Office
1004 E. 26th Street
Bryan, TX 77803
(979)822-5067 Michael Gore
Bill Johnson
Jeffrey Henson
Mark Webb
Inland Fisheries Hatchery Office Purchasing Contacts
Office Address Phone Staff Contact
Hatchery A.E. Wood Fish Hatchery
507 Staples Road
San Marcos, TX 78666
(512) 353-0572 Melissa Schmidt
Jake Isaac
Ted Engelhardt
Lorraine Fries
Greg Southard
Hatchery Jasper Fish Hatchery
Route 2, Box 535
Jasper, TX 75951
(409) 384-2221 Reese Sparrow
Lee Hall
Hatchery Dundee Fish Hatchery
Route 1, Box 123A
Electra, TX 76360-9502
(940)586-1203 Dennis Smith
Tom Wyatt
Hatchery Possum Kingdom Fish Hatchery
HC 51, Box 13
Gradford, TX 76449
(910) 779-2301 Charles Cruz
John Paret
Eduardo Nunez
Dale Lyon
Michele Nations

Top of Page^
Back to Top
Back to Top