Frequently Asked Questions

General Questions

Can game wardens go on private property anytime they want to?

Section 12.103(a), Parks and Wildlife Code, allows Texas Game Wardens to enter on any land or water where wild game or fish are known to range or stray to enforce the game and fish laws of the state.


Back to Top
Back to Top